Result

Saturday March 19, 2016
Class# Winner Mark Overall Winner
Class 4-Grade 2 List B 1st Ashley Wang 90 Ashley Wang
2nd Joshua Li 88
3rd Roxanne Cai 86
Class 3-Grade 2 List A 1st Kirsten Hidalgo 87 Kirsten Hidalgo
2nd Maggie Li 84
3rd Gabriel Lau 83
April Mah 83
Class 51-Canadian Composer: Grade 1 & 2 1st Flora Chen 88 Flora Chen
2nd Helena Chen 84
3rd Chester Lau 82
Class 77-Grade 2 Studies 1st Joshua Li 89 Joshua Li
2nd Ashley Wang 88
3rd Chester Lau 82
Class 88-Popular Selections: Grade 5, 6, & 7 1st Erin Yip 85 Erin Yip
2nd Julian Li 84
3rd
Class 89-Popular Selections: Grade 8 & 9 1st
2nd Liane Cheung 84
3rd Kelvin Lau 83
Class 26-Grade 9 List D 1st Joyce Zheng 90 Joyce Zheng
2nd Yufan Ge 88
3rd Jeffrey Ng 85
Class 55-Canadian Composer: Grade 9 1st Yuki Tam 91 Yuki Tam
2nd
3rd
Class 25-Grade 9 List C 1st Zi Qing Yang 89 Zi Qing Yang
2nd Lulu Wei 88
3rd Yufan Ge 86
Samantha So
Class 47-Chopin: Grade 9 1st Joyce Zheng 90 Joyce Zheng
2nd Isabelle Yu 87
3rd Ella Xu 86
Class 39-Grade 9 Sonata and Sonatina 1st Joyce Zheng 89 Joyce Zheng
2nd Isabelle Yu 87
3rd Meiying Judy Guo 83
Jessica Changning Su
Class 24-Grade 9 List A 1st
2nd
3rd
Class 43-Bach: 3-Part Invention 1st Brian Gao 87 Brian Gao
2nd Jessica Changning Su 85
3rd Jeffrey Ng 83
Class 84-Grade 9 Studies 1st Isabelle Yu 92 Isabelle Yu
2nd Marjorie He 90
3rd Nelson Siu 88
Joyce Zheng
Class 58-Duet (Parent & Child) 12 years & under 1st
2nd
3rd
Class 60-Duet: 10 years & under 1st Katrina Hidalgo & Pearly Then 90 Katrina Hidalgo & Pearly Then
2nd
3rd
Class 61-Duet: 12 years & under 1st Bonita Ho & Perla Ho 87 Bonita Ho & Perla Ho
2nd Benjamin Chernin & Sofia Teper 84
3rd
Class 62-Duet: 14 years & under 1st Gregory Vandikas & Lauren Esch 89 Gregory Vandikas & Lauren Esch
2nd Cheryl Jiayi Xing & Jenny Wu 84
3rd
Class 63-Duet: 16 years & under 1st
2nd Samantha So & Kirsten Wong 83
3rd
Class 64-Duet: Open 1st Alyssa Buama & Margaret Rose Martin 86 Alyssa Buama & Margaret Rose Martin
2nd Benjamin Xu & Brandon Languilig 85
3rd