Result

Sunday March 26, 2017
Class# Winner Mark Overall Winner
Class 1-Grade 1 List A 1st Isabella Lu 88 Isabella Lu (Gold)
2nd Yuri Huang 87
3rd Eunice Yung 85
Class 2-Grade 1 List B 1st Holly Huang 88 Holly Huang (Gold)
2nd Matthew Chow 87
3rd Matthias Yee 86
Class 76-Grade 1 Studies 1st Yuri Huang 87 Yuri Huang (Gold)
2nd Holly Huang 86
3rd Eunice Yung 85
Class 4-Grade 2 List B 1st Anna Zou 88 Anna Zou (Gold)
2nd Allison Liu
Angel Lin
87
3rd Jenny Zhang 86
Class 3-Grade 2 List A 1st Jeffrey Lin 90 Jeffrey Lin (Gold)
2nd Tina Jin 87
3rd Dylan Li
Jacquelyn Shum
84
Class 77-Grade 2 Studies 1st Teddy Artyukhov 90 Teddy Artyukhov (Gold)
2nd Tina Jin 89
3rd Allison Liu 88
Class 0-Preparatory Grade 1st Anna Liu 91 Anna Liu (Gold)
2nd Jason Chau 88
3rd Kasra Fowler 87
Class 13A-Grade 5 List C 1st Kaiden Leung 88 Anna Liu (Gold)
Treasure Zhou (Gold)
2nd Allan Li 87
3rd Queenly Tso
Isaac Lo
86
Class 13B-Grade 5 List C 1st Tresure Zhou 88
2nd Jerry Zhou
Jasmine Yan
87
3rd Bernice Tang 86
Class 35-Grade 5 Sonatina 1st Sarah Zhou 88 Sarah Zhou (Gold)
2nd Harrison Vandikas 87
3rd Xiuyuan Shi 86
Class 80-Grade 5 Studies 1st Olivia Zhen 88 Olivia Zhen(Gold)
2nd Jadyn Zeng 87
3rd Honee Matsui
Bernice Tang
86
Class 11- Grade 5 List A 1st Xiuyuan Shi 87 Siuyuan Shi(Gold)
2nd Kaiden Leung 86
3rd Bernice Tang
Honee Matsui
Brandon Mar
85
Class 12-Grade 5 List B 1st Shohei Hayakawa 87 Shohei Hayakawa (Gold)
2nd Olivia Zhen 86
3rd
Class 51-Canadian Composer: Grade 1 & 2 1st Isabella Lu 86 Isabella Lu (Gold)
2nd Bernice Li 84
3rd
Class 52-Canadian Composer: Grade 3 & 4 1st Yuxiang Wei 86 Yuxiang Wei (Gold)
2nd Jessica Ran 84
3rd
Class 53-Canadian Composer: Grade 5 & 6 1st Nelson Siu 88 Nelson Siu (Gold)
2nd Hongming Cui 85
3rd
Class 54-Canadian Composer: Grade 7 & 8 1st Harison Vandikas 88 Harrison Vandikas(Gold)
2nd
3rd
Class 55-Canadian Composer: Grade 9 1st Sagnik Som 88 Sagnik Som (Gold)
2nd Erin Lam 87
3rd
Class 88-Popular Selections: Grade 5, 6, &7 1st Emma Lee 85 Emma Lee(Gold)
2nd
3rd
Class 89-Popular Selections: Grade 8 & 9 1st Nelson Siu 86 Nelson Siu(Gold)
2nd
3rd